Board of Directors Committees

2014-2015 Board Committee Membership

 


Audit Committee
Gerald D. DesRoches, Chair
George R. Aylward
Mark L. Boxer
Melinda T. Brown
Peter S. Drotch * (non-voting)
Coleman B. Levy (non-voting)
Frank P. Longobardi, Jr.
John P. Malfettone
Joshua R. Newton (non-voting)
Harriet Munrett Wolfe

 

Development Committee
Jonathan Greenblatt, Chair
Ray Allen
Craig W. Ashmore
David I. Barton
Mark L. Boxer
Michael A. Cantor
Trayvonn A. Diaz (non-voting)
Cameron Faustman
Marilda Gandara (non-voting)
Mary Ann W. Gilleece
Jonathan L. Greenblatt
Lisa Klauser
Coleman B. Levy (non-voting)
Kimberly T. Manning
Warde J. Manuel (non-voting)
Joshua R. Newton
Lucille P. Protas
John W. Rafal
Lori Riiska
Mark C. Sinatro
Frank M. Torti (non-voting) 
Daniel D. Toscano
Wendy R. Watkins
Connie Weaver

 

Executive Committee
Coleman B. Levy, Chair
Gerald D. DesRoches
Jon Greenblatt
Mickey Herbert
Susan Herbst (non-voting)
John P. Malfettone
Joshua R. Newton
John L. Ritter
Daniel D. Toscano
Harriet Munrett Wolfe

Finance Committee
John P. Malfettone, Chair
John  M. Biancamano (non-voting)
Melinda T. Brown
Patrick M. Campion
Peter S. Drotch * (non-voting)
David B. Greenfield
Coleman B. Levy
Joshua R. Newton
William J. Quinlan, III
Eric M. Zachs


Human Resources Committee
Mickey Herbert, Chair

William B. Clemens
Lisa Klauser
Carla S. Klein
Donna M. Krenicki
Coleman B. Levy (non-voting)
Kimberly T. Manning
Joshua R. Newton (non-voting)
Lori Riiska
Adam L. Schwartz
Connie Weaver
Nadine Francis West


Investment Committee
Daniel D. Toscano, Chair
George R. Aylward
Noha H. Carrington
Roger H. Felberbaum* (non-voting)
Drew A. Figdor
Clint G. Gartin
Gary S. Gladstein* (non-voting)
Sheldon F. Kasowitz* (non-voting)
Douglas P. Lawrence
Coleman B. Levy (non-voting)
Benjamin W. Michelson
Joshua R. Newton (non-voting)
John W. Rafal
John L. Ritter
Marsha P. Roth
Mark R. Shenkman
Robert I. Sherman
Robert J. Skinner


Real Estate Committee
Harriet Munrett Wolfe, Chair

Donna M. Krenicki
Douglas P. Lawrence
Coleman B. Levy (non-voting)
Joshua R. Newton
William J. Quinlan, III
Mark C. Sinatro

Nominating and Board Governance Committee
John Ritter, Chair
Craig W. Ashmore
David I. Barton
William B. Clemens
Mary Ann W. Gilleece
Mickey Herbert
Coleman B. Levy
Joshua R. Newton
Adam L. Schwartz


* Director Emeriti

Bookmark and Share
IN THIS SECTION

Follow the UConn Foundation...

Follow the UConn Foundation on Facebook Follow the UConn Foundation on Google+ logo_twitter.jpglogo_linkedin.jpg  The UConn Foundation on YouTube

Share This Page with Others...

Bookmark and Share


or
Tell Us Your Story!