Board of Directors Committees

2013-2014 Board Committee Membership

(Terms to commence 10/11/13)


Audit Committee
Gerald D. DesRoches, Chair
George R. Aylward
Mark L. Boxer
Melinda T. Brown
Peter S. Drotch * (non-voting)
Janet M. Hansen
Coleman B. Levy (non-voting)
Frank P. Longobardi, Jr.
John P. Malfettone
Joshua R. Newton (non-voting)
Harriet Munrett Wolfe

 

Development Committee
Alan R. Bennett, Chair
Kenneth R. Alleyne
Craig W. Ashmore
David I. Barton
Mark L. Boxer
Laura A. Cahill
Michael A. Cantor
Trayvonn A. Diaz (non-voting)
Cameron Faustman
Mark E. Freitas
Mary Ann W. Gilleece
Jonathan L. Greenblatt
Lisa Klauser
Coleman B. Levy (non-voting)
Kimberly T. Manning
Warde J. Manuel (non-voting)
Joshua R. Newton
Joseph C. Papa
Lucille P. Protas
John W. Rafal
Mark C. Sinatro
Frank M. Torti (non-voting)
Daniel D. Toscano
Wendy R. Watkins
Connie Weaver
 

Executive Committee
Coieman B. Levy, Chair
Susan Herbst (non-voting)
Alan R. Bennett
Gerald D. DesRoches
Mickey Herbert
John P. Malfettone
Joshua R. Newton
John L. Ritter
Daniel D. Toscano
Harriet Munrett Wolfe

Finance Committee
John P. Malfettone, Chair
Melinda T. Brown
Patrick M. Campion
Peter S. Drotch * (non-voting)
Richard D. Gray (non-voting)
David B. Greenfield
Coleman B. Levy
Joshua R. Newton
William J. Quinlan, III
Eric M. Zachs


Human Resources Committee
Mickey Herbert, Chair

Laura A. Cahill
William B. Clemens
Lisa Klauser
Carla S. Klein
Donna M. Krenicki
Coleman B. Levy (non-voting)
Kimberly T. Manning
Joshua R. Newton (non-voting)
Adam L Schwartz
Connie Weaver
Nadine Francis West
Elease E. Wright

Investment Committee
Daniel D. Toscano, Chair
George R. Aylward
Noha H. Carrington
Roger H. Felberbaum* (non-voting)
Drew A. Figdor
Clint G. Gartin
Gary S. Gladstein* (non-voting)
Sheldon F. Kasowitz* (non-voting)
Douglas P. Lawrence
Coleman B. Levy (non-voting)
Gerald M. Lieberman (non-voting)
Benjamin W. Michelson
Joshua R. Newton (non-voting)
John W. Rafal
John L. Ritter
Marsha P. Roth
Mark R. Shenkman
Robert I. Sherman
Robert J. Skinner


Real Estate Committee
Harriet Munrett Wolfe, Chair

Mark E. Freitas
Donna M. Krenicki
Douglas P. Lawrence
Coleman B. Levy (non-voting)
Joshua R. Newton
William J. Quinlan, III
Mark C. Sinatro

Nominating and Board Governance Committee
John Ritter, Chair
Craig W. Ashmore
David I. Barton
Alan R. Bennett
William B. Clemens
Albert J. Foreman
Mary Ann W. Gilleece
Mickey Herbert
Coleman B. Levy
Joshua R. Newton
Joseph C. Papa
Adam L Schwartz


* Director Emeriti

Bookmark and Share