Amy Yancey, President and Chief Executive Officer (860) 785-5457
Becky Chabot, Executive Assistant to the President and Chief Executive Officer (860) 785-5457
Learn more about the Foundation’s executive staff.
Amy Yancey, President and Chief Executive Officer (860) 785-5457
Becky Chabot, Executive Assistant to the President and Chief Executive Officer (860) 785-5457
Learn more about the Foundation’s executive staff.
Montique Cotton Kelly, Senior Vice President for Stakeholder Engagement and Chief Operating Officer (860) 336-6544
Jennifer Franklin, Director for Board and Foundation Operations (860) 422-4201
Cathy Bradley, Senior Assistant to Senior Vice President, Stakeholder Engagement and Chief Operating Officer (860) 785-5427
Marinda Reynolds, Senior Associate Vice President Stakeholder Engagement (860) 336-6022
Maggie Bascom ’08, Director of Strategic Stakeholder Events (860) 455-8176
April Brown, Director of Stakeholder Operations (860) 942-7287
Debra Crary, Senior Director of Stakeholder Events (860) 336-6891
Kate Gannon, Director Alumni Relations, Diverse Alumni Communities Engagement (959) 444-0291
Kate Palinkos, Alumni Relations Coordinator (959) 995-1475
Joshua Proulx ’05, Senior Director Regional Engagement (860) 336-6065
Jessica Sokol ’12, Senior Director Constituent Engagement (860) 336-7404
Patrick Walker, Director of Alumni Relations, Regional Engagement (860) 306-8273
Bobbi Zientek, Stakeholder Events Coordinator (959) 444-3041
Sarah Lomazzo, Assistant Director of Alumni Relations, Regional Engagement
Jazmine Parker, Assistant Director of Alumni Relations, Regional Engagement
Ann Marie Ware, Director of Strategic Stakeholder Events
Jennifer Huber, Senior Director for Marketing and Communications (860) 786-2315
Jen Eburg, Writer/Editor (860) 336-6803
Meagan Fazio, Sr. Editor/Writer (959) 444-2301
Colin Fitzgerald, Digital Marketing Specialist (860) 336-6367
Katy Henchy, Social Media Manager (860) 576-3047
Matthew Hodgkins ’13, Senior Multimedia Producer (860) 942-7295
Ryan Merclean, Director of Digital Marketing (860) 558-4961
Grace Merritt, Writer/Editor (860) 576-1852
Steven Raboin, Senior Designer
Doreen St. John, Marketing Designer (860) 785-5480
Ashley Stimpson, Photographer (860) 786-2969
Mary Zalewa, Marketing Project Specialist (860) 837-1275
Meredith Burnham ’07, Associate Director for Annual and Leadership Giving UConn Health (860) 539-6891
Marie DeNoia, Director for Phonathon and Direct Mail (860) 576-1680
Lauren Grabowski ’09, Director of Leadership Giving and Annual Initiatives (860) 428-6741
Reilly Lincavicks, Donor Experience Officer, (860) 455-3799
Dominique Matteson ’03, Associate Vice President for Annual Giving (860) 207-2332
Atticus Rice, Donor Experience Officer, (860) 428-0609
Madeline Sanzo, Associate Director for Annual Giving (860) 786-2696
Shannon Phelps, Assistant Director of Annual Giving, Engagement and Stewardship (860) 785-5382
Rachel Griffin, Senior Director for Donor Relations and Stewardship (860) 336-7902
Betsy Teles ’98 Director of Principal Gift Stewardship (860) 207-5780
Tory Flynn, Assistant Director of Donor Relations (860) 336-7572
Suzanne O’Conor, General Counsel (860) 322-2957
Brittany Loudenback, Legal Assistant (860) 734-5908
Judy Smith, Paralegal and Contract Administrator (860) 734-5912
Colleen Godino, Executive Director of Advancement Operations (860) 428-5098
Barbara Lavner, Sr. Assistant to the SVP for Advancement (860) 816-8924
Laura Padron, Senior Vice President for Advancement (860) 207-7107
Maddie Arndt, Assistant Director of Development, Athletics (860) 942-2694
Connor Donnelly, Assistant Athletic Director of Development (860) 933-3609
Jake Krul, Assistant Director of Annual Fund, Athletics (860) 377-1905
Ron Lamontagne ’22, Athletics Development Coordinator (959) 995-1130
Kelly D’Antonio, Associate Director for Athletics Donor Relations & Stewardship, Athletics (959) 444-0523
Lauren Robinson, Senior Director of Donor Relations and Stewardship, Athletics (860) 5760-2426
Victoria Untiet, Interim Deputy Director Athletics (959) 444-0098
Ted Woodward, Associate Athletic Director/Senior Director of Development (860) 336-7510
Jahmal Mitchell, Assistant Director of Annual Fund, Athletics
Danny Allen, Athletics Development Coordinator (860) 214-8797
Andrew McClure, Assistant Director of Development Operations, Athletics
Joshua Cantor, Senior Director of Development, for Entrepreneurship, Innovation and Sustainability (860) 576-0343
Frank Gifford, Associate Vice President for Advancement (860) 208-6264
Skylar Beckerman, Assistant Director of Development, School of Business (860) 576-1444
Jeanna Giansanti, Assistant to the AVP for Development (860) 785-9862
Marcy Jarzabek ’08, Director of Development, Neag School of Education, (860) 462-3905
Susan Kramer, School of Business Advancement Coordinator (860) 420-2388
Siobhan Lidington, Director of Development, School of Business (959) 929-4349
Elyssa Kelly ’11, Director of Development, Women and Family Philanthropy (860) 576-1474
Rachel Marshall, Senior Associate VP for Development (781) 956-2697
Sarah Martin, Director of Development, Engineering
Adrienne Nenow, Director of Development, Human Rights and Global Affairs (860) 576-5303
Shannon Nichols, Administrative Assistant (860) 222-9408
Barb Palmer, Director of Development, CAHNR (959) 995-2738
Lauren Prause, Senior Director of Development, School of Fine Arts (860) 576-6828
Michael Van Sambeck, Assistant VP for Principal Gifts and School of Business (860) 576-3644
Pat St. Germain, Director of Development, Pharmacy (860) 207-1167
Don Swinton, Senior Director of Development, School of Engineering (860) 336-7234
Cate Reid, Director of Development, CLAS 860-942-6418
Shawn Bernier, Associate Director of Development, Engineering
Dana Valdez, Assistant to the AVP for Development (860)308-8281
Patrick Byrne, Director of Foundation Relations (860) 931-1573
Sara Mahoney, Assistant Vice President for Corporate and Foundation Relations (860) 576-1092
Sarah Pandoursky, Senior Director of Corporate Foundation Relations, Health Sciences (860) 576-6962
Monique Santiago, Coordinator for Corporate and Foundation Relations (860) 322-6365
Kristina Bennett, Assistant Director of Corporate and Foundation Relations, Health Sciences (860) 986-7729
Samantha Armstrong, Coordinator for Development UConn Health (860) 420-2468
Kim Barkhamer, Senior Director of Development, UConn Health (860) 377-1915
Alicia Barone, Director of Development, UConn Health, Calhoun Cardiology Center (860) 576-0269
Marissa Bedini ’13, Director of Development, UConn Health, Carole and Ray Neag Comprehensive Cancer Center (860) 336-6153
Meredith Burnham ’07, Associate Director for Annual and Leadership Giving UConn Health (860) 539-6891
Peter Lamothe, Senior Associate Vice President Development, Health Sciences (203) 928-8434
Sarah Pandoursky, Senior Director of Corporate Foundation Relations, Health Sciences (860) 576-6962
Janelle Stevenson, Associate Director of Development, School of Dental Medicine (959) 995-2636
Sue Eselby, Executive Administrative Assistant (860)785-5488
Ali Cranshaw, Director of Development, Schools of Nursing and Social Work
Caroline Bolton, Senior Director of Development, Regional Giving (West Coast) (860) 336-6665
Marie Hoelzer, Administrative Assistant, Regional Giving (860) 734-5899
Diana Timlin, Senior Director of Development, Florida (860) 336-6930
Alyssa Meyer, Executive Director of Development for Regional Giving
Ron Fleury, Senior Director of Development, School of Law (860) 816-4211
Juliana Bohland, Assistant Director, Gift Planning
Greg Knott, Associate Vice President for Advancement (860) 336-1468
Courtney Donley, Assistant to the AVP for Advancement (860) 816-8921
Jordan Abbott, Senior Director of Alumni Relations, School of Law (860) 428-8026
Jessica Alexander, Associate Director Alumni Relations, CLAS (860) 933-4274
Samantha Morris Avery, Director of Alumni Relations, Pharmacy and Nursing (860) 778-8078
Michael J. Deotte ’98 MBA, Director of Alumni Relations, Business, (860) 486-4478
Caitlin Krouse ’09, Senior Director Alumni Relations, Engineering (860) 207-0815
Liz Krueger ’02, Senior Director Alumni Relations, Health Sciences (860) 384-2382
Abigail Jackson, Associate Director Alumni Relations Social Work (860) 576-0646
Kim Lachut, Senior Director of Alumni Relations, CLAS (860) 576-7341
Erin McMahon, Associate Director of Alumni Relations, CAHNR (860) 576-0251
Emily Auger Murray, Senior Director Alumni Relations, Neag and Fine Arts (860) 931-1554
Britt Rothauser ’94, Admin Assistant, for Alumni Relations, Schools and Colleges (860) 322-2670
Jeffrey Simon, Assistant Vice President of Alumni Relations, Schools and Colleges (860) 724-6513
Dave Carney, Senior Vice President of Finance and Administration and Chief Financial Officer (860) 207-1393
Laura Heemskerk, Senior Assistant to the Senior Vice President of Finance and Administration and Chief Financial Officer (860) 513-2295
Dale Brockway, Senior Investment Accountant (860) 785-5474
Tim Kocher, Assistant Controller (860) 222-7826
Melissa Maynard, Associate Vice President and Controller (860) 917-6848
Colby Hadley, Staff Accountant (860) 920-7318
Jen Clark, Assistant Director of Disbursements (860) 222-7585
Shannon Dowling, Associate Director of Fund Administration (860) 969-3140
Lisa Nelson, Senior Disbursement Specialist (860) 734-5909
Stacey Varga, Fund Administration Specialist (860) 785-5492
Linda Woodward, Disbursements Specialist (860) 785-5428
Tina Zimmerman, Disbursements Specialist (860) 937-6788
Scott Axtell, Senior Investment Analyst and Portfolio Analyst (860) 576.-1740
Shahid Farooqi, ManagingDirector of Investments (860) 576-0584
Natalie Burgos, Front Desk Receptionist, Alumni Center (860) 785-5453
Larry Cooley, Facilities Operations Assistant (860) 634-0057
Aimee Corcoran, Director of Facilities (959) 929-7173
Tianna Felder ’22, Assistant Director of Facilities (860) 377-2908
Wanda Matos, Front Desk Receptionist (860) 486-5000
Jennifer Sargent, Vice President of Advancement Services (860) 576-0043
Lisa Carter, Senior Business Analyst (860) 785-5487
Tracie Littell, Assistant to the Vice President for Advancement Services (860) 222-7847
Patricia Salzillo, Senior Business Analyst (860) 785-9892
Tracy Seigle, Operational Trainer (860) 986-7360
Luciene Ribeiro, Senior Business Intelligence Analyst (860) 634-3470
Tanisha Rivera, Business Intelligence Analyst (860) 420-2270
Rachel Barbieri, Assistant Director of Data Services (860) 420-2299
Bonnie Burleigh, Director of Data Services (860) 942-4640
Wayne Cowlan, Data Services Specialist (860) 420-2527
Nick Harriau, Data Specialist, Athletics (860) 840-7016
Deborah Romaniw, Report and Receipt Specialist (860) 420-2375
Christianna Vinton-Carree, Data Services Specialist (860) 734-5913
Colin Budd, Senior Software Developer (860) 785-5452
April Kulpa, Senior Software Developer (860) 734-5902
Tomer Nitzan, Data Analyst (860) 734-5910
Tom Scarlett, Director of Programming Services (860) 207-7106
Matthew Schumacher, Programmer (860) 785-5493
Roy Vinner, Computer Systems Analyst (860) 785-5493
Molina Arnold, Senior Research and Prospect Management Analyst (860) 856-7136
William Baronas, Prospect Management Analyst (860) 420-2401
Jillian Cook, Senior Research and Prospect Management Analyst (860) 222-7784
Treena King, Prospect Management Analyst (860) 734-5901
Sarah Natorski, Senior Prospect Management Analyst (860) 785-5477
Heather Peitzsch, Data Coordinator (860) 245-1417
Dory Sowalsky, Senior Research and Prospect Management Analyst (860) 856-8757
Caitlin Woods, Assistant Director of Prospect Management and Research (860) 785-5485
Mark Cole ’13 ’19, Director of Prospect Management and Research (860) 967-0534
Anthony Caruso, Network and Help Desk Administrator (860) 336-7412
Antoine Harris, IT Support and Security Operations Analyst (860) 576-5569
Noah Mayzel ’19, IT Operations Coordinator (959) 995-1132
Dan Nevelos ’99, Assistant Vice President of Information Technology and Cybersecurity (860) 336-7411
Jeff Rouille, Director of Information Technology (860) 377-5064
Teresa D. Johnston, Vice President for Human Resources (860) 428-2242
Sylvie Bowley, Associate Director of Payroll, Benefits and HRIS (860) 933-2173
Sara Fritz, Assistant Director Human Resources and Employee Wellness (860) 785-5470
Chris Pensiero, Assistant Director, Talent Acquisition (860) 856-7979
Brandon St. Jean, Associate Director, Talent Acquisition and Engagement (860) 856-7048